THE AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB
National Specialty Show Results



American Rottweiler Club



2008 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Gamegards Chisum
Best of Opposite:  Cammcastles Ipso Facto
Best of Winners:  Rougeau Lancia Zagoto
ARC Judges Select Awards:
Avatar Luck Of The Draw
Cammcastles Friar Tuck
Evrmor Xtraodinaire v Stoneridge
Ringsides Odin v Ruger
Gamegards U.S. Marshall
Cammcastles Farah von Groth
Falcon Crests Bridget Bardot



2007 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Brito OD Dragicevica
Best of Opposite:  Wittz Southern Belle
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer
Winners Female:  Von Kiltzen Cammcastle Tanzanite
Best In Sweeps:  Oakviews Tubacs Monk
Judges Award of Merit:
Avatar Luck Of The Draw
Wyndhurst Qualicum
Gamergards Guns A Blazn
Von Benders Daydream V Robban
Cammcastles Farrah Von Groth
Cammcastles Fleur De Lis
Cammcastles Quantum Leapyear
Keerockas Gunner Von Topaz
Falcon Crests Brave Heart



2006 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Carters Noble Shaka Zulu
Best of Opposite:  Rudeos Envy of Everyone
Winners Dog & Best of Winners:  Cutting Edges All About the Bling
Reserve Winners Dog:  Cammcastles Fender Bender
Winners Female:  Ecko Ridges Lady Takes A Chance v Von Wilhelms
Best In Sweeps:  Esmonds Quite Audacious
Judges Award of Merit:
Avator Luck of the Draw
Bernkastel B Mer
Cammcastles Bubble Bath v. Nighthawk
Keerockas Entertainer
Cutting Edges All About the Bling
Goldshields Feature Presentation
Maplemors Artemis v. Evrmor
Ecko Ridges Lady Takes a Chance v. Von Wilhelms



2005 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Carters Noble Shaka Zulu
Best of Opposite:  Cammcastles X Equals One V QR
Winners Dog & Best of Winners:  Ravencrest The Talisman
Winners Female:  Esattos Amorosa Girl
Top Twenty Winner:  Gamegards US Marshall
Best Puppy:  Cammcastles Bubble Bath v Nighthawk
Best In Sweeps:  Gamegards Guns A Blazn
Judges Award of Merit:
Ravenscrest The Talisman
Esattos Amorosa Girl
Baars Fiddleronthewoof v Wynhurst
Mileahs Egyptian Blue
Keerockas Entertainer
Ismai
Nighthawks Call Girl v. Sierra Gold
Avator Luck of the Draw
Baars Hot Pepper v Kanosak
Keerockas Gone With The Wind



2004 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Carters Noble Shaka Zulu
Best of Opposite:  Ismai
Best of Winners:  Groths Shodan v Shelkon
Best Puppy:  Von Riddles Lawless Frontier
Best In Sweeps:  Rudeos Feenom of Antren
Judges Award of Merit:
Rudeos Envy of Everyone ABR
Von Wilhelms Fortune Teller
Blackhawks Bail Me Out
Nighthawks Hells A Poppin Black Onyx
Wyndhurst Quantum Leap Year
Von Riddles Tequila Rose
GPs Brown Eyed Girl
Goldsheilds Feature Presentation
Mileahs Egyptian Blue
Gipfels Nat King Cade
KeeRockas Entertainer



2003 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Blackrocks Gem Imagery
Best of Opposite:  Von Boylans Golden Boy
Best of Winners/Winners Dog:  Von Gailigens Geronimo
Best of Winners Female:  Sierra Golds Bea
Best Puppy:  Zions Titus vom Stefanhaus
Best In Sweeps:  Goldshields The Intimidator
Top Twenty Winner:  Cammcastles Quantum Leap Year
Judges Award of Merit:
Acosta Mobsters Bandido Bueno
Lorals Dynasty
Wyndhurst Rave on Bryloukis
Baars Devil N Disgiz v Blackrock
Wittz Razzma Taz
Gipfels Nat King Cade
Cammcastles Quantum Leap Year
Astor vom Hause Fritz
KeeRockas Gone With The Wind
Roylwind The Buck Stops Here
Frontier Golds Artic Sky



2002 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Wyndhurst Qualicum
Best of Opposite:  Roslars Felicity v Pioneer
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Black Onyx High Dollar
Winners Female:  Kelseys Blazing Saddles
Best Puppy:  Pfeffer-Schloss Graf Jager
Best In Sweeps:  Silver Hills Ukon Duke
Top Twenty Winner:  Mileahs Egyptian Blue
Judges Award of Merit:
Highlanders Khan-Frontation
Acosta Mobsters Bandido Bueno
Mileahs Egyptian Blue
Byerlys Dazgo Von Igor
Nordikes Rising Son V Mobster
Bel Cantos Beach Boy
Astor vom Haus Fritz
Rodsdens Fine Jasmine
Cammcastles Quantum Leap Year



2001 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Indian Ridge Apache v Epic
Best of Opposite:  Wyndhurst Que Osa Carries On
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Lakinas Ariels Song For Terlyn
Winners Dog:  Wyndhurst Qualicum
Best Puppy:  Roslars Glam-R-Us Life v Quickfire
Best In Sweeps:  Serrant Andels Jesse James
Top Twenty Winner:  Antrieb Von Boylan
Judges Award of Merit:
Karriems Nature Bounty
Lehrs Liz Lame V Topaz
Keerockas Gone With The Wind
Eigenstates Ballroom Blitz
Redhills Bookmaker
Von Boylans Grand Prix
Acostas Adventures Of Ivan
Crystals Welcome Back Kotter
Byerly Dazgo V Igor



2000 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Pepperhaus Praetorian
Best of Opposite:  Roslars Felicity v Pioneer
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Stanhills Bavaria Misty Blue
Winners Dog:  Beaus E Ticket Gamegard
Best Puppy:  Baars Dont Ask Dont Tell
Best In Sweeps:  Baars Dont Ask Dont Tell
Top Twenty Winner:  Von Marcs Dario V Nelson
Judges Award of Merit:
Von Furstens Bavarian Rust
Von Mars Dario V Nelson
Medeahs Highlander
Lehrs Liz Lame V Topaz
Von Stalkers Danka Schoen
Golts Bababuda of Winnshill
Legends more Chutzpah
Antrieb Von Boylan



1999 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Kreeksides Britts Image
Best of Opposite:  Lundhaus Black Diamond Quest
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Helmigs Sweet Petunia
Winners Dog:  Hollycrofts Son And Heir
Best Puppy:  Meisterhaus Avant-Garde
Best In Sweeps:  Lorals Dynamo
Top Twenty Winner:  Indian Ridge Apache V Epic
Judges Award of Merit:
Indian Ridges Apache Von Epic
Osbornes Dee Jay
Lorals Born To Be Wild
Noblegold Gidgett
Imaygos Nightwind
Serrants Bannor
Garens Hocus Pocus
Triads Utah V Kertzenlicht



1998 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Degrassos Jacob v Waxel
Best of Opposite:  Farwests Barritz von Lundhaus
Winners Female:  Coldars Dare To Dream
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Adior vd Weilershoeve
Best Puppy:  Ardans Cajun Teva von Ursa
Best In Sweeps:  Quail Ridges Artful Dodger
Top Twenty Winner:  Ramparts Kings Ransom
Judges Award of Merit:
Ramparts Kings Ransom
Andrecas Aramis von der Mond
Crystals Topaz V Ponca
Rubicons Sudn Impact-Crash
Mount Olympus Cartels Exacta
Sampsons Anna Bell Cadence
Vom Hochfelds Seminole Wind
Abby vom Schwaiger Wappen



1997 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Champ vom Vistaler Land
Best of Opposite:  Jenecks Noonka
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Highlines Blueprint v Dare
Winners Dog:  Blackrocks Empire Strikes
Best Puppy:  Rodsdens Hunter Of Yazoo
Best In Sweeps:  Gruppstarks Great-Nor-Easter
Top Twenty Winner:  Von Groffs Anuschka
Judges Award of Merit:
Evrmors U R The One
Indian Ridges Apache v Epic
Windrocks Jack Hammer
Gamegards Moonraker
Highline A Natural Attraction
Highline Allusive Dream
Von Hottensteins Up An Atem
Asgards Callgirl of Aqua
Goldwinds Lindy v Myers



1996 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Serrants Bannor
Best of Opposite:  Von Boylans Boldly Bridgette
Winners Female:  Highlines Blueprint V Dare
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Cassius Lad
Best Puppy:  Fantasys Justin Case
Best In Sweeps:  Fantasys Justin Case
Judges Award of Merit:
Full Moons As Good As It Gets
Von Der Lors Ferro Braxx
DeGrassos Jacob v Waxel
Mako von der Bleichstrasse
Farwests Barritz
Wittz Jamaica Breeze
Mar-Gras Ferrari von Helken



1995 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Dillon von Wacissa
Best of Opposite:  Noblehaus High C v Gruppstark
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Farwests Barritz v Lundhaus
Winners Dog:  Eagle Pt Erno v Immerlachen
Best Puppy:  Briaroaks Hot Shot
Best In Sweeps:  Highline A Natural Attraction
Judges Award of Merit:
Serrants Bannor
Vom Lidas Dragonz Treasure
Windrocks Jack Hammer
Andrecas Aramis von der Mond
Nighthawks Go For The Gold
Tri-Lees Grand Finale
Fines Ciara von Covenant



1994 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Oakbrooks Caliber v Doroh
Best of Opposite:  Riveras Anka
Winners Female/Best of Winners:  Fines Ciara von Covenant
Winners Dog:  Von Bakers High Frequency
Best Puppy:  Von Bakers High Frequency
Best In Sweeps:  Lakeviews Blue Ty Affair
Judges Award of Merit:
Vom Lidas Dragonz Treasure
Corinthians Heartbreaker
Andrecas Aramis von der Mond
Gamegards Moonraker
Legends Dark Invocation
Gamgards Half Moon
Wildwoods Shelby von Wehner



1993 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Black Oak Chance v Coldar
Best of Opposite:  Tri-Lees Gypsy Arabesque
Winners Female:  Nolly von Angileigha
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Black Oak Chance v Coldar
Best Puppy:  Wittz Iron Man
Best In Sweeps:  Nighthawks Hardhearted Hanna
Judges Award of Merit:
Tobants Grant
Imaygos Midnight Cruiser
Hi Sierras Dozer of Burton
Banderas Brock von Brando
Von der Lors Dare Desperado
Tri-Lees Fatal Attraction



1992 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Gamegards Image De Femme
Best of Opposite:  Akemos Apache von Goodhart
Winners Female:  Gamegards Izadorable
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Harley Hollow General
Best Puppy:  Gamegards Limited Edition
Best In Sweeps:  Legends Dark Invocation
Judges Award of Merit:
Noblehaus Klark Kent
Pioneers DJ Star Stuben
Von Heisermans Avenging Angel
Banderas Lili Marlene V Lore
Von Lors Anastashia Cade



1991 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Von der Lors Anastashia Cade
Best of Opposite:  Beaverbrook Phantom v Rika
Winners Female:  Stonehills By Invitation
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Benno von der Schwarzen Heide
Best Puppy:  SAF Justice von Rivendell
Best In Sweeps:  Jiggn Eureeka von Schelling
Judges Award of Merit:
Don-Aris Harras
Nighthawks Commotion
Tri-Lee Down the Road
Von Hottenstein's Hubabubba



1990 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Cannon River Oil Tanker
Best of Opposite:  Jessnics Marvelous Mamie Cade
Winners Female:  Serens Good Day Sunshine
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Ydens Dutch v Adler Rock
Best Puppy:  Chets Whoopi-Whoopi Girl
Best In Sweeps:  Jessnics Puttin On The Ritz
Judges Award of Merit:
Boss v. d. Bieste Hoeve
Goldeiche Ara von Brader
Golts Heidi von Kriegerhof
Grunhaus Harmony Marie
Mr. Impressive of Helkirk
Rodsdens Cossack von Brader
Von Braders Icelander
Von Bruka Indra v Yden



1989 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Vom Sonnenhaus Krugerrand
Best of Opposite:  Tri-Lees Champagne
Winners Female:  Vom Lidas Bailey
Winners Dog:  Boss of Hales Hollow
Judges Award of Merit:
Boss of Hales Hollow
Goldeiche Ara von Brader
Ironwoods Cade
Legends Invocation
Von Riddles Grabriel V Eisen
Windwalkers Ada Von Mirko
Wisterias Bismark V Fruhling



1988 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Cannon River Oil Tanker
Best of Opposite:  Sophie von Bergenhof
Winners Female:  Apache Hills Anna V Harrell
Winners Dog:  Chadrik Brewster von Roiland
Judges Award of Merit:
Eichenwalds Basil V Axel
Goldeiche Ara von Brader
Obstagartens Countess Orarya
Tabnar Beaverbrook Bess
Vom Sonnenhaus Krugerrand



1987 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Cannon River Oil Tanker
Best of Opposite:  Cendy vom Siedlerpfad
Winners Female:  Tri-Lees Champagne
Winners Dog:  Arinovs Mikhail Zum Vanlare
Judges Award of Merit:
Dachmars Fascination
Goldeiche Ara von Brader
Mirko vom Steinkopf
Von Bruka Fiona



1986 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Don Aris Harras
Best of Opposite:  Gipfels Cloud Nine Ebony
Winners Female:  Serens Nightwood Bit Of Magic
Winners Dog:  Trifeca's Barbarian V Murph
Judges Award of Merit:
Dachmars Fascination
Cannon River Oil Tanker
Marlos Sohn V Axel
Rhomarks Axel V Lerchenfeld
Serens Nightwood Bit Of Magic



1985 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Von Bruka Fiona
Best of Opposite:  Arri von der Hembachbrucke
Winners Female:  Pioneers Das Bedazzled
Winners Dog:  Arri von der Hembachbrucke
Judges Award of Merit:
Altars Gandolf vom Axel
Birch Hills Governor
Bronco vom Rauberfeld
Rhomarks Axel V Lerchenfeld
Radio Ranchs Circuit Breaker
Serens Chantilly Lace



1984 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Birch Hills Governor
Best of Opposite:  Sunnysides Royal V Meadow
Winners Female:  Rodsdens Crossack von Brader
Winners Dog:  Pandemoniums Knockout


1983 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Dorohs Just Grand
Best of Opposite:  Birch Hills Governor
Winners Dog:  Avalons About Face
Winners Female:  Froni von Sachsen


1982 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Birch Hills Hasso Manteuffel
Best of Opposite:  Froni von Sachsen
Winners Dog:  Zero V. H. Brabantpark
Winners Female:  Froni von Sachsen


1981 ARC National Specialty Show
Best of Breed:
  Donnaj VT Yankee Of Paulus
Best of Opposite:  Radio Ranchs Christmas Spirit
Winners Dog:  Pandemoniums Ciastus
Winners Female:  Rodsdens Toni V. Forstwald




Rottweiler Puppies for sale, Rottweiler Breeder, German Rottweilers, Rottweiler Information, Rottweiler Pictures, Rottweilers for Sale


Donnerberg Rottweilers
Cheri Ruzich
P. O. Box 305
Live Oak, CA 95953
(530) 695-1469 or (530) 415-8241
DonnerbergRottweilers@gmail.com


Rottweiler Puppies for sale, Rottweiler Breeder, German Rottweilers, Rottweiler Information, Rottweiler Pictures, Rottweilers for Sale


Donnerberg Rottweiler's Website and all the content on this site are Copyright © Protected from 1999 to Present, all rights reserved.
Do not copy or reproduce anything from this site without express permission obtained from Donnerberg Rottweilers.


Home | Available Rottweiler Puppies | Available Youth & Adult Rottweilers
Female Rottweilers | Male Rottweilers | Rottweilers We've Produced | Rottweilers We've Owned
Contact Us | Our Location | Rottweiler Pictures | Links For Rottweilers | What's New Blog